,

THE UEFA FUTSAL CUP 2017-2018: 16 teams sealed berths in the elite round

On Sunday, two games in the Croatian capital Zagreb have finished the main round of the UEFA Futsal Cup 2017-2018. But by this time all 16 teams that will play in the elite round have already been determined ahead of schedule, and on the fifth game day of the UEFA Cup’s main round there were only 4 vacations left, and all of them have had to find their owners on Saturday, without having to wait for the completion of two more matches that was played on Sunday.

We would like to bring to your attention the results from all main round matches that took place this weekend.

PATH A

GROUP 1 (Minsk, Belarus)

14.10.

“Pescara” (Italy) – “Dynamo” (Russia) – 5: 3 (3: 2)

Fernandao (7,13), Rescia (17), Cuzzolino (22), Morgado (30) – Orlov (12), Caputo (15-own-goal), Karpiuk (33)

“Kairat” (Kazakhstan) – “Stalitsa” (Belarus) – 3: 5 (1: 0)

Yesenamanov (14,24), Daniel Rosa (23) – Lazyuk (26), Moreno (26), N. Grytsyna (38), Chernik (39), Korolyshyn (40)

GROUP 2 (Maribor, Slovenia)

14.10.

“Braga” (Portugal) – “Dina” (Russia) – 1: 2 (1: 0)

Marinho (10) – Bruno Cintra (29-own goal), Razuvanov (36)

“Movistar Inter” (Spain) – “Brezier” (Slovenia) – 4: 1 (1: 0)

Rafael (16), Solano (23), Pola (29), Bebe (38) – Kroflić (22)

GROUP 3 (Kragujevac, Serbia)

14.10.

“Prodexim” (Ukraine) – “Nikars” (Latvia) – 4: 2 (1: 0)

Fumasa (10,26), Volianiuk (37), Chudnov (38) – Matjusenko (36), Avanesovs (40)

“Sporting” (Portugal) – “Ekonomac” (Serbia) – 3: 2 (1: 1)

Joao Matos (16), Cavinato (23), Diogo (36) – Pršić (13), Saiotti (40)

GROUP 4 (Padua, Italy)

14.10.

“Raba ETO” (Hungary) – “ERA-PAK” (Czech Republic) – 6: 4 (1: 2)

Juanra (3), Fabio Aguiar (22,32), Alex (27,37), Gonzalez Martinez (30) – Resetar (11,23), Max (13), Slovacek (33)

“Barcelona Lassa” (Spain) – “Luparense” (Italy) – 3: 3 (2: 3)

Esquerdinha (7,19), Joselito (38) – Taborda (13), Ramon (18), Raphael (19)

PATH B

GROUP 5 (Zagreb, Croatia)

15.10.

“Libourne” (Kosovo) – “Leo” (Armenia) – 5: 6 (2: 1)

Alaj (5), Prenrecaj (15), Alibegu (25), Mejzini (26), Querimi (37) – Janjic (16), Nasibyan (22,39), Vardanyan (31), Mashumyan (35,38)

“Garzh Gibson” (France) – “National” (Croatia) – 1: 6 (1: 1)

De Sa Andrade (6) – Puertas (20), Postruzin (23,24), Andre Gomes (25,38), Pereira Junior (28)

GROUP 7 (Raahe, Finland)

14.10.

“Minerva” (Switzerland) – “Jahn-1889” (Germany) – 2: 4 (1: 1)

Maksutaj (20), Machado (24) – Marquinhos (19,22), Andre Caro (29), Douglas Neutzling (37)

“Halle-Gooyok” (Belgium) – “Sievi” (Finland) – 2: 0 (1: 0)

Cordier (13), Leitao (39)

GROUP 8 (Virgo, Romania)

14.10.

“Mostar” (Bosnia and Herzegovina) – “Luxol St. Andrews” (Malta) – 2: 5 (1: 1)

Aladzic (13), Hrkac (26) – Reducu (19), Vukovic (30), Autio (34), Penava (35), Despotovic (38)

“Araz” (Azerbaijan) – “Avtobergamo Deva” (Romania) – 3: 6 (1: 3)

Rafael Carvalho (8), Bolinha (31), Chovdarov (39) – F. Matei (6,19,39), Ignat (18), Panzaru (24), Tonita (38)

All participants who were eligible to enter the elite round of the 2017-2018 UEFA Futsal Cup:

“Stalitsa”, “Movistar Inter”, “Sporting”, “Barcelona Lassa” – the first pot;

“Kairat”, “Dina”, “Ekonomac”, “Luparense” – the second pot;

“Pescara”, “Braga”, “Prodexim”, “Raba ETO”, “National”, ” ‘t Knooppont”, “Halle-Gooyk”, “Avtobergamo Virgo” – the third and fourth pots.

The draw for the elite round will be held on 19 October 2017, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland. The matches of theUEFA Futsal Cup elite round will be played 21 to 26 November.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *